We use cookies - Find out more
Telephone: 01502 716993
Part Identifier ?
Johnson F8B-5000-VF Clutched Pump For Bilge / Deck Wash
Johnson Logo

Johnson F8B-5000-VF Clutched Bilge / Deckwash Pump (12V-24V, 1-1/2")

Part No. 505150

£696.06 You pay £696.06 Incl VAT You pay £580.05 Excl VAT

RRP £773.40 £644.50

Save £77.34 (10.0%) Save £64.45 (10.0%)

LEAD TIME TO BE ADVISED ?

Add to Wishlist
Overview
Brand Johnson
Series F8B-5000-VF
Model 10-13025-99
Voltage 12V DC, 24V DC
Size Pulley Size: Twin A Section (13mm) or Single B Section (16mm). Sold Separately
Seal Type Mechanical Seal
Bearing Type Heavy Duty
Inlet / Outlet 1-1/2" Flanged Ports
Flow Rate (at 2000 RPM) At 3m Head: 16,740 LPH (4422 US GPH), At 6m Head: 16,200 LPH (4280 US GPH), At 10m Head: 15,840 LPH (4184 US GPH)
Length 265mm (10.4")
Width 152mm (6") Excluding Pulley
Height 154mm (6") Excluding Pulley
Replacement Impeller JP-09-819B
Notes Clutch sold separately.
Description

The Johnson F8B-5000-VF clutched pump, constructed from bronze, is suitable for deckwash and bilge applications. The clutched pump has a neoprene impeller, mechanical seal and the pump self primes. This Johnson pump has 1-1/2" flange connections and has a flow rate of 282 litres per minute (2000 rpm).

Pump dimensions: Height 154mm, Length 256mm, Width 152mm. Suitable for 12V or 24V systems.

Clutch sold separately.

10-13025-99 Spare Parts:

Position Spare Part Part Number
1 Impeller 09-819B
2 Cam 01-42680
3 Screw 01-46794-02
4 Seal 09-0.2247.051
5 Gasket / O-Ring 01-42424
6 End Cover 01-42422-1
7 Screw 0.0144.200
8 Wearplate 01-42423
9 Shaft 01-35138
10 Bearing 0.3431.780
11 Bearing Seal 0.2234.337
Service Kit 09-45579


10-13025-99 Diagram

You may also need

loading
This product has been added to your basket.